Hotel information

We are delighted to host you. Please contact reception for any questions. We wish you a pleasant stay.

Wifi / Internet

Name: 'Langesund Bad Gjest’, Password: lbad1898

 

Free internet is available for you in most areas of Langesund Bad:

Opening times

Reception:     Mo - Su: 7:00 - 23:00
Breakfast:      Mo - Fr: 7:30 - 10:00,
                        Sa - Su: 8:00 - 11:00

Lunch:           Mo - Su: 12.00 - 15.00
Dinner:          Mo - Su: 18:00 - 21:00

Checkout: until 12:00. If you wish to stay longer, please contact reception.

Streaming TV

We offer Chromecast (instead of cable TV) which lets you stream multimedia content from your own device onto TV: 

  1. log your device (smartphone, tablet, laptop) in to our Wifi, 

  2. open a supported app (Chrome Browser, Netflix, Prime Video, NRK) and click the cast symbol.

Alternatively, we offer a limited number of Apple TV devices which provide streaming TV without your device. Please contact reception.

Activities

We suggest a hike along our coastal pathway, a swim or walk on the beach, a visit to the center of Langesund and our restaurant with sea view terrace to enjoy time with your loved ones. May we host your wedding or meeting? Our reception awaits you with more ideas to make your stay enjoyable.

Phone numbers

Brann 110

Politi 112

Ambulanse 113

Legevakt 35965520

Langesund legekontor 35968810

Taxi 35960220

Maxi taxi 9558000

Bamble turistkontor 35965320

Wrightegaarden 35965320

Badeparken 35978100

Nr 1 Fitness Langesund 35967575

Heistad spa go velvaere 41360076